^ Back to Top
Updated June 4th, 2013, 06:47 PM IST

Dindigul District Divisional Officers List

Posted on June 4th, 2013 at 06:46 PM

Recent News - Last updated on September 12, 2016, 11:45 am

  1. MUNICIPALITIES OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Commissioner, Dindigul 2432578 2431082
    Commissioner, Palani 04545-242214 04545-242326
    Commissioner, Kodaikkanal 04542-241253 04542-240294
         
    PWD OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Executive Engineer (Building) 2427432 2427593
    Executive Engineer to SE  (Elec) Madurai 0452-2530757  
    Executive Engineer (Nanganjiar) Palani 04545-250159 04545-250246
    Executive Engineer (Mangalar) Periakulam 04546-231258 04546-231513
    Executive Engineer (Sothuparai) Periakulam 04546-231427  
    Executive Engineer (Periyar-Vaigai) Madurai 0452-2530027 0452-2537826
       
    HIGHWAY OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Deputy Engineer (Highways) 2432323 2430455
    Deputy Engineer(NH7) Madurai 0452-2532761 0452-2662529
    Deputy Engineer (NH45) Trichy 0431-2331770  
    Deputy Engineer (RR) Madurai 0452-24535230  
    Deputy Engineer(PRO) Madurai 0452-2651230  
         
    HEALTH OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Joint Director (Health Services) 2432497  
    Deputy Director (HS) Dindigul 2432817 2432117
    Deputy Director (HS (I/c)) Palani 04545-241624  
    Deputy Director (Family Welfare) 2432226 2460533
    Deputy Director (TB) Dindigul 2424875 2426388
    Regional Medical Officer, Dgl 2430066 2402902
    Superintendent, Dindigul 2430066 2427708
    Government Hospital, Dindigul 2430066  
    Tamilnadu Medical Service Corporation, Dindigul 2420438  
    TNEB OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Superintendenting Engineer 2460948 2432358
    Executive Engineer (General) 2461170 2427983
    Executive Engineer (North) Dindigul 2461348 2431888
    Executive Engineer (South) Dindigul 2460512 2432213
    Executive Engineer (Meter Rdg.Test) Dindigul 2461948 2427149
    Executive Engineer, Butlagundu 04543-222375 04543-222307
    Executive Engineer, Oddanchatram 04553-240278 04553-240208
    Executive Engineer, Palani 04545-242494 04545-242519
       
    TRANSPORT OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Regional Transport Officer, Dindigul 2460223 2432236
    PA to Regional Transport Officer 2460223 2428842
    Managing Director, TNSTC, Dindigul 2431316 2460767
    General Manager, TNSTC, Dindigul 2431317 2432484
    TNSTC Depot Dindigul Unit 2426799  
    TNSTC Depot Dindigul Unit-II 2470500  
    TNSTC Depot Dindigul Unit-III 2427796  
    TNSTC Depot Palani Unit -I, II 04545-242543  
    TNSTC Depot, Oddanchatram 04553-240321  
    TNSTC Depot, Vedasandur 04551-2560127  
    TNSTC Depot, Kodaikkanal 04542-241242  
    TNSTC Depot, Natham 04544-244437  
    TNSTC Depot, Batalagundu 04543-222376  
    TNSTC Depot, Periakulam 04546-231221  
    TNSTC Depot, Theni 04546-265321  
    TNSTC Depot, Bodi 04546-230221  
    TNSTC Depot, Cumbum Unit-I 04554-221221  
    TNSTC Depot, Cumbum Unit-II 04554-221351  
    TNSTC Depot, Kumuli 222010  
       
    EDUCATION OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Chief Educational Officer 2426947  
    PA to Chief Educational Officer 2426947 2434242
    Divisional Education Officer, Dindigul 2427644 2420362
    District Educational Officer, Palani 241141  
    District Elementary Educational Officer, Dindigul 2423352  
    Inspector of Matriculation Schools, Dindigul 2438928  
    Executive Engineer  (Technical Education) 2675441  
    Vice Chancellor, Mother Teresa University, Kodai. 04542-241021 04542-241121
    Registrar, Mother Teresa University, Kodaikkanal 04542-241921 2601440
    Gandhigram Rural University 2452371  
       
    JUDICIAL OFFICE RESIDENCE
    District Sessions Judge, Dindigul 2424579 2460356
    Chief Judicial Magistrate 2426773 2434073
    Government Pleader 2425432 2420948
         
    FOREST OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Conservator of Forests 2436858 2436854
    District Forest Officer, Dindigul 2432032 2461819
    District Forest Officer, Kodaikkanal 04542-240287 04542-240299
    District Forest Officer, Ayyalur 04551-2432326  
    District Forest Officer, Sirumalai 0451-2432912  
         
    TWAD BOARD OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Executive Engineer (Urban) 2426738  
    Executive Engineer (RWS) 2402939  
    Executive Engineer (Special PF) 2422510 242893
         
    AGRICULTURE OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Joint Director of Agriculture 2461910 2431657
    PA to Joint Director (Agriculture) 2460080 2461828
    Executive Engineer (Agri. Engineering) 2432293 2652830
    Assistant Director (Sericulture) 2422382 2422382
    Assistant Director (Agri.) 2460705  
    Assistant Director (Horticulture), Dindigul 2432702  
    Assistant Director (Horticulture) Kodaikkanal 04542-241210  
         
    PALANI TEMPLE OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Joint Commissioner 04545-242236 04545-242330
    Assistant Commissioner 04545-241382  
       
    POLICE OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Deputy Inspector General of Police 2461800 2410200
    Superintendent of Police 2461718 2432530
    Addl.Deputy Superintendent of Police (PEW) 2461700 2434107
    Addl.Deputy Superintendent of Police (DCRB) 2461600 2461838
    Deputy Superintendent of Police (TOWN) 2460860  
    Deputy Superintendent of Police (RURAL) 2427320  
    Deputy Superintendent of Police, PALANI 04545-242348 04545-242348
    Deputy Superintendent of Police, NILAKKOTTAI 04543-233644 04543-233644
    Deputy Superintendent of Police, KODAIKKANAL 04542-241087 04542-241087
    Deputy Superintendent of Police,Oddanchatram  04553-240685 04553-240685
    Deputy Superintendent of Police, DCRB 2461400  
    Deputy Superintendent of Police ANTI DOWRY 2427928  
    Deputy Superintendent of Police PEW   2435354
    Deputy Superintendent of Police-Economic Offence  2420100  
    Deputy Supdt. of Police (Vigilance & Anti-corruption) 2431508 2410627
    Inspector, Food-cell 2460036  
    Deputy Superintendent of Police (Armed Reserve) 2411129  
    Inspector Q Branch 2430060 2438882
    Inspector Special Branch 2461500 2460686
    P.A to Superintendent of Police 2460918  
    District Police Office 2460700  
    Dindigul  Range Office 2461900  
         
    SPECIAL UNIT-(Inspectors) OFFICE RESIDENCE
    PCR Unit 2461300  
    PEW, Dindigul 2422143  
    PEW, Palani 04545-243285  
    Economic Offence Wing 2420100  
    Range Inspector, Armed Reserve 2411169  
    Vigilance and Anti Corruption 2431508  
    Q Branch Dindigul 2430060  
    Narcatic Intelligence Bureau, CID 2411874  
    A.R.Os 2410653  
    Armed Reserve-Motor Transporting 2411448  
    Home Guard, Dindigul 2422092  
    Special Branch CID Dindigul 2431204  
       
    POLICE STATION OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Town North 2472413  
    Town South 2427615  
    Town West 2431921  
    Dindigul Taluk 2427414  
    Ambaturai 2452286  
    Chinnalapatti 2452199  
    Thadicombu 2557100  
    Control Room 2420100  
       
    OTHER OFFICERS OFFICE RESIDENCE
    Assistant Commissioner (Commercial Taxes) 2422284 2426741
    Assistant Director  (Handlooms) 2438517 2460615
    Assistant Commissioner (Central Excise) 2425402 2430420
    Assistant Director (Ex-serviceman) 2460086  
    Asst. Director (Fisheries) 2427148 2420207
    Asst. Director (Khadi) 2427880  
    Asst. Director (Mines) 2460080 682436
    Assistant Engineer (Govt. Workshop) Dindigul 2461674  
    Branch Manager (SIDCO) 2470068  
    Branch Manager, (TIIC) 2433785 2434017
    Chief Manager, State Bank if India, Dindigul 2430618 2432136
    Deputy Registrar, Audit 2427429 2433418
    Deputy Registrar (Dairy) 2432206  
    Deputy Director (Town & Country Planning) 2583290 2662750
    Deputy Commissioner of Labour 2432095  
    DEE (Pollution Control) 2423161 2425206
    District Library Officer 2422063 2426171
    District Registrar 2427429 2426171
    District Sports Officer 2461162  
    District Treasury Officer 2401214 2355746
    Divisional Fire Officer 2461181 2431941
    District Social Welfare Officer 2460092 2471308
    District Employment Officer. 2427498 2566001
    Deputy Registrar (PDS) 2461734 2477532
    District Informatics Officer, NIC 2460089  
    Director, GIRH 2452346 2452093
    Executive Engineer (TNHB) Madurai 0452-2661255 0452-2611455
    General Manager (Dist. Industries Centre) 2470893 2427709
    General Manager (THADCO) 2460096  
    Inspector of Factories 2432433  
    Inspector of Labour 2431429  
    Joint Director of Animal Husbandry 2460387  
    Joint Registrar (Co-op) Dindigul 2461734 2460011
    Lead Bank, Canara Bank, Dindigul 2426760 2563637
    Managing Director (AAVIN) 2430480  
    Public Relations Officer, Dindigul 2460093 2460445
    Regional Manager (TNCSC) 2432219 2431041
    Special Officer, Co-op, Dindigul 2430711 2433663
    TPNO, TINIP 2422351 243821
    Tourist Officer 241675 241336
    Assistant Commissioner,  Labour 2432095 2387156
    Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) Dindigul   2400777
       
     
GD Star Rating
loading...
GD Star Rating
loading...

Quick Links